Friday 12 July 2024
15.7 C
Nottingham

General Election: Full list of all candidates standing in Nottinghamshire

Voting will take on Thursday, July 4 to determine which party can form the next Government.

See the full list of candidates below (alphabetical by surname):

Ashfield

Lee Anderson (Reform)

Alexander Coates (Green)

- Advertisement -

Daniel Holmes (Lib Dem)

Rhea Keehn (Lab)

Debbie Soloman (Con)

Jason Zadrozny (Ash Ind)

Bassetlaw

Brendan Clarke-Smith (Con)

Rachel Sara Reeves (Green)

Helen Tamblyn-Saville (Lib Dem)

Frank Ward (Reform)

Jo White (Lab)

Broxtowe

Juliet Campbell (Lab)

James Collis (Lib Dem)

Dr John Doddy (Ind)

Darren Henry (Con)

Teresa Needham (Green)

Joseph Oakley (Reform)

Maqsood Syed (Workers Party of Britain)

Gedling

Dominic Berry (Green)

Simon Christy (Reform)

Tad Jones (Lib Dem)

Irenea Marriott (Ind)

Michael Payne (Lab)

Tom Randall (Con)

Mansfield

Zen Bilas (Ind)

Ben Bradley (Con)

Peter Michael James Dean (Socialist Lab)

Wesley Milligan (Ind)

Karen Rachel Mary Seymour (Trade Union and Socialist Coalition)

Philip Shields (Green)

Matt Warnes (Reform)

Michael Wyatt (Lib Dem)

Steve Yemm (Lab)

Newark

Michael Ackroyd (Green)

Saj Ahmad (Lab)

Adrian Charles Amer (Ind)

Matthew Darrington (English Democrats)

Lyn Galbraith (Ind)

Robert Jenrick (Con)

Robert Palmer (Reform)

Collan Siddique (Workers Party of Britain)

David Watts (Lib Dem)

Nottingham North and Kimberley

Sam Harvey (Green)

Caroline Henry (Con)

Golam Kadiri (Reform)

Alex Norris (Lab)

David Reuben Schmitz (Lib Dem)

Nottingham South

Shaghofta Naz Akhtar (Ind)

Paras Ghazni (Workers Party of Britain)

Lilian Greenwood (Lab)

Mykel Hedge (Reform)

Christina Morgan-Danvers (Lib Dem)

Zarmeena Abdul Quraishi (Con)

Dr Mohammed Sayeed (Ind)

Cath Sunderland (Green)

Nottingham East

Issan Ghazni (Workers Party of Britain)

Ali Khan (Ind)

Johno Lee (Con)

Rosey Palmer (Green)

Anita Prabharkar (Lib Dem)

Naveed Rashid (Ind)

Debbie Stephens (Reform)

Nadia Whittome (Lab)

Ruschliffe

Ruth Edwards (Con)

James Grice (Reform)

Lynn Irving (Ind)

Richard Mallender (Green)

James William Naish (Lab)

Harbant Kaur Sehra (Ind)

Greg Webb (Lib Dem)

Sherwood Forest

David Dobbie (Lib Dem)

Sheila Greatrex-White (Green)

Helen Rose O’Hare (Reform)

Mark Spencer (Con)

Jeremy Paul Spry (Ind)

Lee Waters (Ind)

Michelle Welsh (Lab)

 

• Election: When will you know your Nottinghamshire constituency results?

Follow The Wire on TikTok, Facebook, X, Instagram. Send your story to newsdesk@westbridgfordwire.com or via WhatsApp on 0115 772 0418

Categories:
 

Latest