Tuesday 27 February 2024
4.5 C
Nottingham

Rushcliffe: Local Election Results 2023

Results from today’s count.

Abbey (Three councillors) – Turnout 51.6%

Steve Calvert, Labour Party – 1572

Julie Elizabeth Chaplain, Labour Party – 1626

Stephen John Duckworth, Local Conservatives – 1010

- Advertisement -

Darius Furmonavicius, Local Conservatives – 1012

Amit Kumar Garg, Local Conservatives – 935

Penny Gowland, Labour Party – 1730

Keith Michael Jamieson, Liberal Democrats – 340

Sandra Louise Lee, Green Party – 416

Ian James Whitehead, Green Party – 366

Bingham North (Two councillors) – Turnout 36.5%

Nadia Marusia Jejna, Independent – 379

Stephen John Perkins, Independent – 355

Francis Anthoney Purdue-Horan, Independent – 336

Nigel Kenneth Regan, Local Conservatives – 593

Wayne Paul Stapleton, Independent – 399

Gareth Tyson Alan Williams, Local Conservatives – 587

Bingham South (Two councillors) – Turnout 41.3%

Rowan Bird, Independent – 768

Elena Georgiou, Independent – 525

Andrew Charles Shelton, Independent – 254

Paul David Simpson, Local Conservatives – 406

Maureen Stockwood, Independent – 277

Peter Joseph Vallelly, Labour Party – 395

Clare Louise Williams, Local Conservatives – 447

Andrew Michael Wood, Liberal Democrats – 290

Bunny (One councillor) – Turnout 49.2%

Will Birch, Rushcliffe Independents Putting Bunny First – 278

Jim Coyle, Labour Party – 286

Andy Edyvean, Local Conservatives – 603

Compton Acres (Two councillors) – Turnout 49.7%

Catherine Mary Carmichael, Labour Party – 742

Richard George Henry Holmes, Green Party – 161

Graham Scott Johnson, Labour Party – 671

Rod Jones, Liberal Democrats – 192

Hari Om, Local Conservatives – 1169

Alan Phillips, Local Conservatives – 1188

William Andreas Richardson, Green Party – 174

Cotgrave (Three councillors) – Turnout 32.7%

Richard Langton Butler, Local Conservatives – 1033

Keir Ronald Chewings, Rushcliffe Independents Putting Cotgrave First – 1033

John Robert Clements, Labour Party – 612

Stuart John Ellis, Local Conservatives – 748

Leo Martin Patrick Healy, Local Conservatives – 713

Andy Naslas, Labour Party – 526

Darren Stothard, Independent – 475

Cranmer (One councillor) – Turnout 43.4%

Sarah Paulina Bailey, Local Conservatives – 487

Chris Grocock, Labour Party – 620

Cropwell (One councillor) – Turnout 44.3%

Ted Birch, Rushcliffe Independents – 485

Gordon Sidney Moore, Local Conservatives – 408

East Bridgford (One councillor) – Turnout 47.4%

Steve Kilduff, Labour Party – 316

Monica Monni, Independent – 231

David Stephen Simms, Local Conservatives – 513

Edwalton (Two councillors) – Turnout 39%

Hetvi Kiran Parekh, Local Conservatives – 980

Brian Robinson, Labour Party – 461

Nancy Grace Smith-Mitsch, Liberal Democrats – 165

Charles Rupert Standring, Labour Party – 400

Douglas Gordon Wheeler, Local Conservatives – 913

Gamston (Two councillors) – Turnout 40.9%

John Robert Bannister, Labour Party – 603

Chris Geeson, Labour Party – 580

Elizabeth Jane Mollatt, Green Party – 237

Terry Morrell, Liberal Democrats – 204

Davinder Singh Virdi, Local Conservatives – 862

Jonathan Gordon Alexander Wheeler, Local Conservatives – 970

Gotham (Two councillors) – Turnout 45.4%

Gill Aldridge, Labour Party – 276

Andy Brown, Local Conservatives – 437

Lewis Mcaulay, Labour Party – 336

Rex Frederick Walker, Local Conservatives – 561

Mike Wright, Liberal Democrats – 89

Keyworth and Wolds (Three councillors) – Turnout 48%

Linda Jane Abbey, Liberal Democrats – 973

David William Clarke, Labour Party – 792

John Elliott Cottee, Local Conservatives – 1653

Kevin James Fitzgerald, Labour Party – 674

Rob Inglis, Local Conservatives – 1417

Kev Loew, Labour Party – 639

Shelley May Millband, Independent – 992

Tony Wells, Local Conservatives – 1207

Lady Bay (Two councillors) – Turnout 50%

Richard John Crouch, Labour Party – 672

Luke Fintan Dorian, Local Conservatives – 249

George Richard Mallender, Green Party – 1367

Sue Mallender, Green Party – 1452

Jean Audrey Smith, Local Conservatives – 216

Keith Wright, Labour Party – 679

Leake (Three councillors) – Turnout 39.2%

Jason Richard Billin, Independent – 1449

Paul Symington Mercer, Local Conservatives – 852

Ruth Roberts, Labour Party – 528

Sangita Singh commonly known as San Singh, Local Conservatives – 731

Sylvia Jayne Smith, Local Conservatives – 749

Carys Mary Thomas, Independent – 1518

Lesley Anne Way, Independent – 1440

Lutterell (One councillor) – Turnout 44.9%

Naz Begum, Labour Party – 334

Benjamin Robert Gray, Green Party Councillor – 322

Phill Matthews, Local Conservatives – 425

Musters (Two councillors) – Turnout 45.8%

Sara Elizabeth Dellar, Liberal Democrats – 732

Ruta Furmonaviciene, Local Conservatives – 345

Rachel Edwina Jane Godkin, Local Conservatives – 386

Dora Polenta, Labour Party – 796

Vicky Price, Liberal Democrats – 697

Roger Smith, Labour Party – 711

Neville and Langar (One councillor) – Turnout 40.8%

Tina Combellack, Local Conservatives – 609

Margaret Lynn Irving, Independent – 380

Newton (One councillor) – Turnout 40.9%

Paul James Barton, Labour Party – 157

Rhiana Elizabeth Lakin, Green Party – 112

Debbie Soloman, Local Conservatives – 372

Radcliffe on Trent (Three councillors) – Turnout 47.6%

Abby Brennan, Local Conservatives – 1342

Jonathan Neil Clarke, Local Conservatives – 1167

Lance Concannon, Reform UK – 107

Martin Gordon Culshaw, Labour Party – 1104

Jane Serena Fulford, Green Party – 470

Kim Kupner, Green Party – 325

Paul Rotherham, Labour Party – 956

Alice Irene Tomlinson, Labour Party – 1150

Roger Glyn Upton, Local Conservatives – 1346

Adam Zbigniew Witko, Liberal Democrats – 310

Ruddington (Three councillors) – Turnout 43.1%

Ben Atack, Local Conservatives – 776

Gary Dane Dickman, Local Conservatives – 821

Graham George Fletcher, Labour Party – 1427

Mike Gaunt, Labour Party – 1531

Andrew Kemp, Local Conservatives – 850

Andrew Nicholson-Cole, Green Party – 377

Jen Walker, Labour Party – 1578

Soar Valley (One councillor) – Turnout 44.6%

Matt Barney, Local Conservatives – 428

Stuart Christopher Matthews, Rushcliffe Independents – 211

David William Dryden Wright, Liberal Democrats – 143

Tollerton (One councillor) – Turnout 48.1%

Annette Beaumont, Labour Party – 245

Natascha Ruth Birch, Rushcliffe Independents – 21

Peter Brennig Lewis Jordan Jones, Green Party – 65

Debbie Mason, Local Conservatives – 395

Trent Bridge (One councillor) – Turnout 35.5%

Timothy Andrew Baker, Green Party – 109

Paul Frederick Coe, Local Conservatives – 186

Liz Plant, Labour Party – 541

Follow The Wire on TikTok, Facebook, X, Instagram. Send your story to newsdesk@westbridgfordwire.com or via WhatsApp on 0115 772 0418

 

Latest